2 Pistols

2 Pistols

Hip-Hop/Rap
<< BACK TO ARTISTS

Biography

The hard street life addressed in the raps of 2 Pistols stems from a turbulent childhood. Born Jeremy Saunders in the Tarpon Springs area of Florida, Jeremy spent most of his childhood without his parents, who were in jail, leaving aunts and older brothers to raise him. He was involved in the drug game by his teens, which seemed a more stable gig since his hopes of becoming a pro football player had been crushed due to his smaller stature. He eventually landed in prison, but an earlier impromptu battle where 2 Pistols destroyed an established local rapper was on his mind the whole time. He decided that when he was released from prison he would devote all of his energy, time, and money to becoming a professional rapper. Upon release, he began realizing his goals, first as a promoter of Tampa area hip-hop concerts and then as the head of Blood Money Union, a loose crew featuring DJs, producers, and rappers from the area.--more--By 2007 he was ready to begin his own career, and did so with some high-profile friends. With the J.U.S.T.I.C.E. League as producers and T-Pain plus Tay Dizm as guests, 2 Pistols debuted with the single "She Got It," released in 2008 by the Universal label. ~ David Jeffries

Birth Name:

Jeremy Lemont Saunders

Born:

June 11, 1983

Years Active:

'00s, '10s

 Buy Music

Song Artist Price
She Got It 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
She Got It 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
You Know Me 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
From the Bottom 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Gettin Money Mane 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Candy Coated Diamonds 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
We Run It 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Death Before Dishonor 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Flex 2008 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
That's My Word 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Been Throwin Money 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Let's Ride 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
That's My Word (Intro) 2 Pistols $0.69 View In Itunes
Intro 2 Pistols $0.69 View In Itunes
Eyes Closed 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Lookin Down On Em 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Know That (feat. French Montana) 2 Pistols $1.29 View In Itunes
Phone Skit 2 Pistols $0.69 View In Itunes
You Know Me 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Robbery 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Greedy (feat. Juicy J) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
All I Know (feat. French Montana & Talib Kweli) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
I Dont Care (feat. 2 Chainz) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Lingo (feat. OJ da Juiceman) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Two Pistols (feat. Mitchy Slick) Strong Arm Steady $0.99 View In Itunes
Lights Low 2 Pistols & C-Ride $0.99 View In Itunes
Know That (feat. French Montana) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
That's My Word 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
My World (feat. Jim Jones & Ray Ray) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Foreign 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Sreetz (feat. Chinx Drugz) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Your Eyes 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
So Amazing (feat. Smitty) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Intro (Comin Back Hard) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Set It Off (feat. Torch & Doe B) 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Been Throwin Money 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Death Before Dishonor 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
S.O.S. 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Flex 2008 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Candy Coated Diamonds 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
2 Pistols (feat. Husulah & Shady Nate) J-Stalin $0.99 View In Itunes
Eyes Closed 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Know That (feat. French Montana) [Radio Edit] 2 Pistols $1.29 View In Itunes
Phone Skit 2 Pistols $0.69 View In Itunes
Greedy (feat. Juicy J) 2 Pistols $1.29 View In Itunes
That's My Word (Intro) 2 Pistols $0.69 View In Itunes
We Run It 2 Pistols $0.99 View In Itunes
Visit 2 Pistols Itunes Page

 Upcoming Shows

Voodoo Music + Arts Experience

Date: Oct 27, 2017