2 Chainz

2 Chainz

Hip-Hop/Rap
<< BACK TO ARTISTS

Biography

Known as Tity Boi in the Atlanta-based Playaz Circle, 2 Chainz launched a successful solo career around 2010 and issued hits like "No Lie" and "Where U Been" while becoming the go-to artist for guest verses. Born and raised in College Park, Georgia, 2 Chainz first went solo in 2007 with the mixtape Me Against the World. The 2Pac references continued with his 2009 mixtapes Trap-A-Velli and All Ice on Me, but 2010's Me Against the World 2: Codeine Withdrawal hit his style on the nose with the last bit of its title, and when DJ Teknikz and DJ Frank White collected his best street tracks in 2011, the hard and hazy set of cuts was dubbed the Codeine Cowboy mixtape. That same year he was featured on David Banner's "Yao Ming" and Big K.R.I.T.'s "Money on the Floor," while a year later he landed on Kanye West's "Mercy" as well as Nicki Minaj's "Beez in the Trap." He also signed with the Def Jam label in 2012 and released the single "No Lie" before dropping his official debut, Based on a T.R.U.--more--Story. Lil Wayne, Nicki Minaj, and Mike Posner were among the Grammy-nominated album's special guests, while production was handled by the likes of the-Dream and Drumma Boy. Following later announcements that 2 Chainz had been working on new material with Pharrell Williams and Drake, a sequel -- titled B.O.A.T.S. II: Me Time -- arrived in September 2013. The album featured the hits "Feds Watching" and "Where U Been," but 2 Chainz was also heard on singles from B.o.B. ("Headband"), Major Lazer ("Bubble Butt"), and Juicy J ("Bandz a Make Her Dance") that same year, while 2014 saw him joining Sage the Gemini on the Imasu! single "Only That Real." ~ David Jeffries

Birth Name:

Tauheed Epps

Born:

September 12, 1977 in College Park, GA

Years Active:

'10s

 Buy Music

Song Artist Price
Watch Out 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
I'm Different 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Birthday Song (feat. Kanye West) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
We Own It (Fast & Furious) 2 Chainz & Wiz Khalifa $1.29 View In Itunes
No Lie (feat. Drake) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Mercy.1 Kanye West, Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
No Lie (feat. Drake) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
I Luv Dem Strippers (feat. Nicki Minaj) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Yuck! (feat. Lil Wayne) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
The Morning Raekwon, Pusha T, Common, 2 Chainz, Cyhi The Prynce, Kid Cudi & D'Banj $1.29 View In Itunes
Used 2 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Crack 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
The One Kanye West, Big Sean, 2 Chainz & Marsha Ambrosius $1.29 View In Itunes
Riot 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Riot 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Like Me 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Extremely Blessed (feat. The-Dream) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Countdown (feat. Chris Brown) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
I Do It (feat. Drake & Lil Wayne) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
I'm Different 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
In Town (feat. Mike Posner) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Spend It (Ridin Round & Gettin It) 2 Chainz $0.99 View In Itunes
Dope Peddler 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Money Machine 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Wut We Doin? (feat. Cap1) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Where U Been? (feat. Cap1) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
I Feel Good 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Stop Me Now (feat. Dolla Boy) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Ghetto Dreams (feat. Scarface, John Legend) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Mercy.1 Kanye West, Big Sean, Pusha T & 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
No Lie (feat. Drake) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Feds Watching (feat. Pharrell) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Birthday Song (feat. Kanye West) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Fork 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Netflix (feat. Fergie) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
K.O 2 Chainz & Big Sean $0.99 View In Itunes
El Chapo Jr 2 Chainz $0.99 View In Itunes
We Own It (Fast & Furious) 2 Chainz & Wiz Khalifa $1.29 View In Itunes
Turn Up 2 Chainz & Cap 1 $0.99 View In Itunes
Watch Out 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Living (feat. IamSu) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
U Da Realest 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Live and Learn (It Will) [feat. Pusha T & Dolla Boy] 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
So We Can Live (feat. T-Pain) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Extra (feat. Rich Homie Quan) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Mainstream Ratchet 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Beautiful Pain (feat. Lloyd & Ma$e) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
Black Unicorn (feat. Chrisette Michele & Sunni Patterson) 2 Chainz $1.29 View In Itunes
36 2 Chainz $-1 View In Itunes
Visit 2 Chainz Itunes Page

 Upcoming Shows

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 20, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 19, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 22, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 23, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 25, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Aug 27, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Sep 06, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Sep 11, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Sep 15, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Sep 16, 2017

2 Chainz

Date: Sep 29, 2017

2 Chainz w/ Young Dolph

Date: Sep 25, 2017

Social Media

  Latest Tweets



  Our Posts

 Ability by Barbie Whinskey!

 https://m.gofund.me/4pf9ga-medical